Only 4 days to go before the official launch of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games. Let’s remember the schedule of the Handball games.

 

MEN’S TOURNAMENT

All times local (JST)

 

Group A: Argentina (ARG), Spain (ESP), Germany (GER), France (FRA), Norway (NOR), Brazil (BRA)

Group B: Bahrain (BRN), Egypt (EGY), Portugal (POR), Sweden (SWE), Denmark (DEN), Japan (JPN)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Saturday 24 July

09:00 Norway vs Brazil

11:00 France vs Argentina

14:15 Sweden vs Bahrain

16:15 Germany vs Spain

19:30 Portugal vs Egypt

21:30 Denmark vs Japan

 

Monday 26 July

09:00 Brazil vs France

11:00 Argentina vs Germany

14:15 Egypt vs Denmark

16:15 Spain vs Norway

19:30 Bahrain vs Portugal

21:30 Japan vs Sweden

 

Wednesday 28 July

09:00 Denmark vs Bahrain

11:00 Sweden vs Portugal

14:15 Japan vs Egypt

16:15 Norway vs Argentina

19:30 Brazil vs Spain

21:30 France vs Germany

 

Friday 30 July

09:00 Argentina vs Brazil

11:00 Bahrain vs Japan

14:15 France vs Spain

16:15 Sweden vs Egypt

19:30 Portugal vs Denmark

21:30 Germany vs Norway

 

Sunday 1 August

09:00 Portugal vs Japan

11:00 Egypt vs Bahrain

14:15 Spain vs Argentina

16:15 Norway vs France

19:30 Germany vs Brazil

21:30 Denmark vs Sweden

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Tuesday 3 August

09:30 Quarter-final 1

13:15 Quarter-final 2

17:00 Quarter-final 3

20:45 Quarter-final 4

 

SEMI-FINALS

Thursday 5 August

17:00 Semi-final 1

21:00 Semi-final 2

 

FINALS

Saturday 7 August

17:00 Bronze-medal match

21:00 Gold-medal match

 

WOMEN’S TOURNAMENT

All times local (JST)

 

Group A: Angola (ANG), Republic of Korea (KOR), Norway (NOR), Montenegro (MNE), Netherlands (NED), Japan (JPN)

Group B: Brazil (BRA), France (FRA), Hungary (HUN), ROC, Spain (ESP), Sweden (SWE)

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Sunday 25 July

09:00 Netherlands vs Japan

11:00 ROC vs Brazil

14:15: Montenegro vs Angola

16:15 Norway vs Republic of Korea

19:30 Spain vs Sweden

21:30 Hungary vs France

 

Tuesday 27 July

09:00 Japan vs Montenegro

11:00 Brazil vs Hungary

14:15 Sweden vs ROC

16:15 Republic of Korea vs Netherlands

19:30 Angola vs Norway

21:30 France vs Spain

 

Thursday 29 July

09:00 Netherlands vs Angola

11:00 Spain vs Brazil

14:15 Japan vs Republic of Korea

16:15 Montenegro vs Norway

19:30 Hungary vs ROC

21:30 Sweden vs France

 

Saturday 31 July

09:00 Angola vs Japan

11:00 Montenegro vs Republic of Korea

14:15 ROC vs France

16:15 Brazil vs Sweden

19:30 Hungary vs Spain

21:30 Norway vs Netherlands

 

Monday 2 August

09:00 Republic of Korea vs Angola

11:00 France vs Brazil

14:15 Spain vs ROC

16:15 Hungary vs Sweden

19:30 Netherlands vs Montenegro

21:30 Norway vs Japan

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Wednesday 4 August

09:30 Quarter-final 1

13:15 Quarter-final 2

17:00 Quarter-final 3

20:45 Quarter-final 4

 

SEMI-FINALS

Friday 6 August

17:00 Semi-final 1

21:00 Semi-final 2

 

FINALS

Sunday 8 August

11:00 Bronze-medal match

15:00 Gold-medal match

%d bloggers like this: